Use these links to rapidly review the document
[…] WHEREAS, the parties wish to amend the Agreement to adjust the compensation provided under the Agreement.

 

NOW THEREFORE, the Company and Consultant intending to be legally bound, hereby agree to the following:

 

1.                                      The following Section 3(d) is hereby added to the Agreement:

 

“(d)                           Subject to approval by the Board of Directors of the Company (the “Board”), the Company shall pay Consultant an additional consulting fee in the form of options to purchase 10,471 shares (the “Shares”) of common stock at an exercise price per share of $9.55 under the Company’s Equity Compensation Plan (the “Plan”) to be awarded as soon as